IAMNOTPAPER logo2pnk.png

T+Cs

Welcome to our website. By browsing and/or using this website, you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use, which together with our Privacy Policy govern our relationship with you in relation to this website. If you disagree with any part of these terms and conditions, please do not use our website.

 

Your use of this website is subject to the following terms and conditions.

 

The content of the pages of this website is for your general information and use only. It is subject to change without notice.

 

Neither we nor any third parties provide any warranty or guarantee as to the accuracy, timeliness, performance, completeness or suitability of the information and materials found or offered on this website for any particular purpose. You acknowledge that such information and materials may contain inaccuracies or errors and we expressly exclude liability for any such inaccuracies or errors to the fullest extent permitted by law.

 

Your use of any information or materials on this website is entirely at your own risk, for which we shall not be liable. It shall be your own responsibility to ensure that any products, services or information available through this website meet your specific requirements.

 

This website contains copyright, design and/or trademark material which is owned by or licensed to us. This material includes, but is not limited to, the design, layout, look, appearance, text, audio and graphics. Any redistribution or reproduction of part or all of the contents in any form is prohibited other than the following:

 

(a)    you may print or download to a local hard disk extracts for your personal and non-commercial use only.

 

(b)    you may copy the content to individual third parties for their personal use, but only if you acknowledge the website as the source of the material.

 

You may not, except with our express written permission, distribute or commercially exploit the content. Nor may you transmit it or store it in any other website or other form of electronic retrieval system. 

 

Reproduction of trademarks and designs is strictly prohibited to the maximum extent permitted by law.

 

All trademarks reproduced in this website, which are not the property of, or licensed to the operator, are acknowledged on the website.

 

You must not use this website in any way that causes, or may cause, damage to the website or impairment of the availability or accessibility of the website; or in any way which is unlawful, illegal, fraudulent or harmful, or in connection with any unlawful, illegal, fraudulent or harmful purpose or activity.

 

You must not use this website to copy, store, host, transmit, send, use, publish or distribute any material which consists of (or is linked to) any spyware, computer virus, Trojan horse, worm, keystroke logger, rootkit or other malicious code or program.

 

You must not conduct any systematic or automated data collection activities (including without limitation scraping, data mining, data extraction and data harvesting) on or in relation to this website without our express written consent.

 

Unauthorised use of this website may give rise to a claim for damages and/or be a criminal offence.

 

In no event will we be liable for any loss or damage including without limitation, indirect or consequential loss or damage, or any loss or damage whatsoever arising from loss of data or profits arising out of, or in connection with, the use of this website.

 

From time to time, this website may also include links to other websites. These links are provided for your convenience to provide further information. They do not signify that we endorse the website(s). We have no control over the nature, content and availability of those sites. The inclusion of any links does not necessarily imply a recommendation or endorse the views expressed within them.

 

Every effort is made to keep the website up and running smoothly. However, we take no responsibility for, and will not be liable for, the website being temporarily unavailable due to technical issues.

 

Your use of this website and any dispute arising out of such use of the website is subject to the laws of Victoria, Australia.

 

Privacy + cookie policy

This privacy policy sets out how we use and protect any information that you give us when you use this website.

 

We are committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy policy.

 

We may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 1 July 2015.

 

We may collect the following information:

Name and job title. Contact information including email address. Demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests. Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers.

 

What we do with the information we gather:

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

 

Internal record keeping: 

We may use the information to improve our products and services.

 

We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.  

 

From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

 

Security:

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online. 

 

How we use cookies:

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences. 

 

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system. Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

 

Links to other websites:

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

 

Controlling your personal information:

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways: whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes. if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us.

 

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to us via our contact page.

 

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please email us as soon as possible. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

 

Refund + returns

If, for any reason, You are not completely satisfied with a purchase We invite You to review our policy on refunds and returns. This Return and Refund Policy has been created with the help of Return and Refund Policy Generator.

The following terms are applicable for any products that You purchased with Us.

Interpretation and Definitions

Interpretation

The words of which the initial letter is capitalized have meanings defined under the following conditions.

The following definitions shall have the same meaning regardless of whether they appear in singular or in plural.

Definitions

For the purposes of this Return and Refund Policy:

• You means the individual accessing or using the Service, or the company, or other legal entity on behalf of which such individual is accessing or using the Service, as applicable.

• Company (referred to as either "the Company", "We", "Us" or "Our" in this Agreement) refers to PLANET ECOLOGICA Australia / I AM NOT PAPER brand.

• Service refers to the Website.

• Website refers to I AM NOT PAPER, accessible from www.iamnotpaper.com

• Goods refer to the items offered for sale on the Service.

• Orders mean a request by You to purchase Goods from Us.

Your Order Cancellation Rights

You are entitled to cancel Your Order within 5 days without giving any reason for doing so.

The deadline for cancelling an Order is 5 days from the date on which You received the Goods or on which a third party you have appointed, who is not the carrier, takes possession of the product delivered.

In order to exercise Your right of cancellation, You must inform Us of your decision by means of a clear statement. You can inform us of your decision by:

• By email: hello@iamnotpaper.com

We will reimburse You no later than 14 days from the day on which We receive the returned Goods. We will use the same means of payment as You used for the Order, and You will not incur any fees for such reimbursement.

Conditions for Returns

In order for the Goods to be eligible for a return, please make sure that:

• The Goods were purchased in the last 5 days

• The Goods are in the original packaging

The following Goods cannot be returned:

• The supply of Goods made to Your specifications or clearly personalized.

• The supply of Goods which are not suitable for return due to health protection or hygiene reasons and were unsealed after delivery.

• The supply of Goods which are, after delivery, according to their nature, inseparably mixed with other items.

We reserve the right to refuse returns of any merchandise that does not meet the above return conditions in our sole discretion.

 

Returning Goods

You are responsible for the cost and risk of returning the Goods to Us. You should send the Goods at the following address:

(Please email us)

We cannot be held responsible for Goods damaged or lost in return shipment. Therefore, We recommend an insured and trackable mail service. We are unable to issue a refund without actual receipt of the Goods or proof of received return delivery.

Gifts

If the Goods were marked as a gift when purchased and then shipped directly to you, You'll receive a gift credit for the value of your return. Once the returned product is received, a gift certificate will be mailed to You.

If the Goods weren’t marked as a gift when purchased, or the gift giver had the Order shipped to themselves to give it to You later, We will send the refund to the gift giver.

Contact us

If you have any questions about our Returns and Refunds Policy, please contact us:

• By email: hello@iamnotpaper.com

SHOP2.png
IAMNOTPAPER PINK GORILLA
  • Instagram
  • Facebook
SHOP2.png
Asset 9@2x.png

Australia